Girls Volleyball

STATE TOURNAMENT

Division Date Time Location Round Match Up Winner
2A 10/22 7 PM Christ's Church Round 1 Meadowbrook vs. Christ's Church Christ's Church 3-0
10/22 7 PM St. John St. John Country vs. St. John Lutheran St. John Country 3-1
3A 10/22 7 PM Trinity Catholic Round 1 Orangwood vs. Trinity Catholic Trinity Catholic 3-0
4A 10/22 7 PM Weeki Wachee Round 1 North Marion vs. Weeki Wachee Weeki Wachee 3-0
5A 10/21 7 PM Vanguard Round 1 Lake Minneola vs. Vanguard Vanguard 3-0
10/21 7 PM Pine Ridge Lake Weir vs. Pine Ridge Pine Ridge
6A 10/21 7 PM Forest Round 1 South Lake vs. Forest Forest 3-0

SCHEDULES

DAY DATE TIME CONTEST (*denotes home team) OUTCOME
Friday Sept 4 7:00 PM West Port vs. Belleview* West Port 3-1
Friday Sept 4 6:30 PM Dunnellon vs. Lake Weir* Lake Weir 3-0
Friday Sept 4 7:00 PM North Marion vs. Vanguard* Vanguard 3-1
Tuesday Sept 8 6:30 PM Belleview vs. Dunnellon* Belleview 3-0
Tuesday Sept 8 7:00 PM Vanguard vs. Forest* Forest 3-0
Tuesday Sept 8 7:00 PM Lake Weir vs. North Marion* North Marion 3-0
Tuesday Sept 8 5:30 PM Wildwood vs. Ocala Christian* Wildwood 3-2
Tuesday Sept 8 6:30 PM St. John Lutheran vs. Countryside Christian* St. John 3-1
Thursday Sept 10 7:00 PM Belleview vs. Lake Weir* Belleview 3-0
Thursday Sept 10 6:30 PM Dunnellon vs. Forest* Forest 3-0
Thursday Sept 10 7:00 PM West Port vs. Vanguard* Vanguard 3-0
Thursday Sept 10 6:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. Cedar Key* Cedar Key 3-2
Friday Sept 11 6:30 PM Vanguard vs. Dunnellon* Vanguard 3-0
Friday Sept 11 7:00 PM Forest vs. North Marion* Forest 3-0
Friday Sept 11 7:00 PM Lake Weir vs. West Port* West Port 3-0
Friday Sept 11 Tournament St. John Lutheran vs. Williston St. John 2-0
Friday Sept 11 Tournament St. John Lutheran vs. Crescent City St. John 2-0
Saturday Sept 12 Tournament St. John Lutheran vs. Bell Bell 2-0
Saturday Sept 12 Tournament St. John Lutheran vs. The Rock St. John 2-0
Monday Sept 14 6:00 PM Redeemer Christian vs. Ocala Christian* Redeemer Christian 3-0
Tuesday Sept 15 7:00 PM Belleview vs. Forest* Forest 3-0
Tuesday Sept 15 7:00 PM Lake Weir vs. Vanguard* Vanguard 3-0
Tuesday Sept 15 7:00 PM West Port vs. North Marion* North Marion 3-0
Thursday Sept 17 7:00 PM Vanguard vs. Belleview* Vanguard 3-0
Thursday Sept 17 6:30 PM North Marion vs. Dunnellon* North Marion 3-0
Thursday Sept 17 7:00 PM Forest vs. West Port* Forest 3-0
Thursday Sept 17 7:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. Peniel Baptist* Ocala Christian 3-2
Thursday Sept 17 6:30 PM The Villages vs. St. John Lutheran* St. John 3-0
Friday Sept 18 Tournament Trinity Catholic vs. Plant Plant 2-1
Friday Sept 18 Tournament Trinity Catholic vs. Clearwater Central Clearwater 2-0
Saturday Sept 19 Tournament Trinity Catholic vs. Buchholz Trinity 2-0
Saturday Sept 19 Tournament Trinity Catholic vs. Santa Fe Santa Fe 2-0
Saturday Sept 19 Tournament Trinity Catholic vs. Calvary Christian Trinity 2-0
Monday Sept 21 7:00 PM North Marion vs. Belleview* North Marion 3-2
Monday Sept 21 6:30 PM Dunnellon vs. West Port* West Port 3-0
Monday Sept 21 7:00 PM Forest vs. Lake Weir* Forest 3-0
Tuesday Sept 22 7:00 PM Belleview vs. West Port* West Port 3-1
Tuesday Sept 22 6:30 PM Lake Weir vs. Dunnellon* Dunnellon 3-2
Tuesday Sept 22 7:00 PM Vanguard vs. North Marion* Vanguard 3-0
Tuesday Sept 22 6:30 PM Countryside Christian vs. St. John Lutheran* St. John 3-1
Tuesday Sept 22 6:30 PM Trinity Catholic vs. Buchholz* Trinity 3-1
Thursday Sept 24 7:00 PM Dunnellon vs. Belleview* Belleview 3-0
Thursday Sept 24 7:00 PM Forest vs. Vanguard* Forest 3-0
Thursday Sept 24 7:00 PM North Marion vs. Lake Weir* North Marion 3-0
Thursday Sept 24 6:00 PM Aucilla Christian vs. Ocala Christian* Aucilla 3-0
Thursday Sept 24 6:00 PM St. John Lutheran vs. Meadowbrook* St. John 3-0
Thursday Sept 24 7:00 PM Santa Fe vs. Trinity Catholic* Trinity 3-2
Saturday Sept 26 Tournament St. John Lutheran vs. TBA TBD
Monday Sept 28 7:00 PM Lake Weir vs. Belleview* Belleview 3-0
Monday Sept 28 6:30 PM Forest vs. Dunnellon* Forest 3-0
Monday Sept 28 7:00 PM Vanguard vs. West Port* Vanguard 3-0
Monday Sept 28 6:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. Seven Rivers* Seven Rivers 3-0
Tuesday Sept 29 7:00 PM Dunnellon vs. Vanguard* Vanguard 3-0
Tuesday Sept 29 7:00 PM North Marion vs. Forest* Forest 3-0
Tuesday Sept 29 7:00 PM West Port vs. Lake Weir* West Port 3-0
Tuesday Sept 29 6:00 PM Meadowbrook vs. Ocala Christian* Meadowbrook 3-0
Tuesday Sept 29 6:30 PM Redeemer Christian vs. St. John Lutheran St. John 3-0
Tuesday Sept 29 6:00 PM Berkeley Prep vs. Trinity Catholic* Trinity 3-0
Wednesday Sept 30 6:30 PM Trinity Catholic vs. Oak Hall* Trinity 3-0
Thursday Oct 1 7:00 PM Forest vs. Belleview* Forest 3-0
Thursday Oct 1 7:00 PM Vanguard vs. Lake Weir* Vanguard 3-0
Thursday Oct 1 7:00 PM North Marion vs. West Port* West Port 3-1
Thursday Oct 1 6:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. Wildwood* TBD
Friday Oct 2 TBA Trinity Catholic (Tournament) 1 - Win / 1 - Loss
Saturday Oct 3 TBA Trinity Catholic (Tournament) 2 - Wins / 1 - Loss
Tuesday Oct 6 7:00 PM Belleview vs. Vanguard* Vanguard 3-0
Tuesday Oct 6 6:30 PM Dunnellon vs. North Marion* North Marion 3-0
Tuesday Oct 6 7:00 PM West Port vs. Forest* Forest 3-0
Tuesday Oct 6 6:00 PM St. John Lutheran vs. Bell* Bell 3-0
Wednesday Oct 7 6:30 PM Trinity Catholic vs. Santa Fe* Santa Fe 3-1
Thursday Oct 8 7:00 PM Belleview vs. North Marion* North Marion 3-0
Thursday Oct 8 6:30 PM West Port vs. Dunnellon* West Port3-0
Thursday Oct 8 7:00 PM Lake Weir vs. Forest* Forest 3-0
Thursday Oct 8 6:00 PM St. John vs. Trinity Catholic* Trinity Catholic 3-0

VOLLEYBALL BY SCHOOL