Football

PHOTOS/NEWS

Who will stay perfect?

Undefeated Vanguard trounces North Marion to set up showdown with…

Battle of the unbeatens

Vanguard rolls over unbeaten West Port, Dunnellon continues to dominate…

SCHEDULES

DAY DATE TIME CONTEST (* denotes Hometeam) VICTOR
Friday Sept 4 7:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. Bronson* Bronson 40-26
Friday Sept 11 7:00 PM Cedar Creek Christian vs. St. John Lutheran* Cedar Creek 54-0
Friday Sept 11 7:00 PM Legacy Charter vs. Ocala Christian* Legacy Charter 26-18
Friday Sept 18 7:00 PM South Sumter vs. Trinity Catholic* Trinity Catholic 48-31
Friday Sept 18 7:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. Halifax Academy* Halifax 48-46
Thursday Sept 24 7:30 PM Trinity Catholic vs. Gainesville* Trinity Catholic 38-7
Friday Sept 25 7:00 PM West Port vs. Belleview* West Port 18-17
Friday Sept 25 7:00 PM Forest vs. North Marion* Forest 7-0
Friday Sept 25 7:00 PM Bronson vs. St. John Lutheran* CANCELLED
Friday Sept 25 7:00 PM Dunnellon vs. Lake Weir* Dunnellon 53-0
Friday Oct 2 7:00 PM Vanguard vs. Forest* Vanguard 20-14
Friday Oct 2 7:30 PM Belleview vs. Dunnellon* Dunnellon 48-8
Friday Oct 2 7:00 PM North Marion vs. West Port* West Port 24-13
Friday Oct 2 7:00 PM Eagles View vs. St. John Lutheran* St. John Forfeited
Friday Oct 2 7:00 PM The Villages Charter vs. Trinity Catholic* The Villages 27-25
Friday Oct 2 7:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. Trinity Christian* Trinity Christian 40-8
Friday Oct 9 7:00 PM Lake Weir vs. Belleview* Lake Weir 18-6
Friday Oct 9 7:30 PM West Port vs. Vanguard* Vanguard 43-6
Friday Oct 9 7:30 PM Trinity Catholic vs. Bolles* Bolles 24-7
Friday Oct 9 7:00 PM Dunnellon vs. North Marion* Dunnellon 32-8
Friday Oct 9 7:00 PM Ocala Christian vs. First Academy* OCA 38-7
Friday Oct 16 7:00 PM Belleview vs. Forest* Forest 42-0
Friday Oct 16 7:30 PM North Marion vs. Vanguard* Vanguard 33-7
Friday Oct 16 7:00 PM Lake Weir vs. West Port* West Port 34-0
Friday Oct 16 7:00 PM Halifax Academy vs. St. John Lutheran* Halifax 54-19
Friday Oct 16 7:00 PM Sandalwood vs. Trinity Catholic* Sandalwood 17-14
Friday Oct 16 7:00 PM Seven Rivers vs. Ocala Christian* Seven Rivers 50-12
Friday Oct 23 7:00 PM Victory Christian vs. Trinity Catholic* Trinity Catholic 20-7
Friday Oct 23 7:30 PM Vanguard vs. Dunnellon* Dunnellon 30-28
Friday Oct 23 7:00 PM North Marion vs. Lake Weir* North Marion 46-6
Friday Oct 23 7:00 PM Forest vs. West Port* West Port 19-13
Friday Oct 23 7:00 PM Seven Rivers vs. St. John Lutheran* Seven Rivers by Forfeit
Friday Oct 30 7:00 PM Dunnellon vs. Forest* TBD
Friday Oct 30 7:30 PM Lake Weir vs. Vanguard* TBD
Friday Oct 30 7:00 PM Belleview vs. North Marion* TBD
Friday Oct 30 7:00 PM Calvary Christian vs. Trinity Catholic* TBD
Friday Oct 30 7:00 PM Cedar Creek Christian vs. Ocala Christian* TBD
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Vanguard vs. Belleview* TBD
Friday Nov 6 7:30 PM West Port vs. Dunnellon* TBD
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Forest vs. Lake Weir* TBD

FOOTBALL BY SCHOOL